Alumni

  • ALL ATX Leadership Class of 2019

Class of 2019

  • Heather Alden, SIMS Foundation (non-profit)
  • Ed Bailey, Austin City Limits (media)
  • Becky Beaver, Law Office of Becky Beaver (legal)
  • Edwin Cabaniss, The Kessler Theater, The Heights Theater (venue)
  • Troy Campbell, House of Songs (non-profit)
  • Edward Castillo, Scoremore Shows (promoter)
  • Kristyn Ciani, C3 Presents (promoter)
  • Reenie Collins, HAAM (non-profit)
  • Jennifer Dugas, Austin Music Foundation (non-profit)
  • Chuck Farmer, Epic Permian (business)
  • Freddy Fletcher, ACL Live/ Arlyn Studios (venue/studio)
  • Erin Fohn, Taco Deli (hospitality)
  • Cameron Gibson, Jamfeed (media/news)
  • Matt Hickey, High Road Touring (agent)
  • Meredith Hubley, New Waterloo (hospitality)
  • Jack Ingram, Artist
  • Terrany Johnson, Kinetic Global Media (producer)
  • Caren Kelleher, Gold Rush Vinyl (distribution)
  • Colin Kendrick, Black Fret (non-profit)
  • Andra Liemandt, Artist
  • Amy Lombardi, Tunecore (publishing)
  • Heidi Marquez Smith, Texas Cultural Trust (non-profit)
  • Jason Mellard, Center for Texas Music History (education)
  • Randy Miller, ALL ATX (non-profit)
  • Clark Nowlin, ALL ATX (non-profit)
  • Denis O'Donnell, The White Horse (venue)
  • Celeste Quesada, Austin Music Awards (events)
  • Stephen Ray, Texas Music Office (govt)
  • Matt Reilly, KUT (radio)
  • Lesly Reynaga, Arist
  • David Rockwood, GSD&M (advertising)
  • James Russell, City of Austin (govt)
  • Lindsey Sokol, C3 Presents (festival)
  • Jean Spivey, Old Settler's Music Festival (festival)
  • Stephen Sternschein, Empire Control Room (venue)
  • Susan Thompson, Film Producer (film)
  • Monte Warden, Artist
  • Catlin Whitington, SXSW (festival)
  • Graham Williams, Margin Walker Presents (promoter)
  • ALL ATX Leadership Inaugural Class of 2018

    Photo by Sandie Ward

Class of 2018

  • Joe Ables, Saxon Pub (venue)
  • Steve Adler, Mayor (govt)
  • Bukka Allen, Artist (artist)
  • Brendon Anthony, Texas Music Office (govt)
  • Emmett Beliveau, C3 (promoter)
  • Will Bridges, Antone’s (venue)
  • Amy Corbin, C3 (promoter)
  • George Couri, Triple 8 Management (management)
  • James Flieller, Flieller, Kruger, Skelton & Plyler (accounting)
  • Lisa Fletcher, Arlyn Studios (studio)
  • Gavin Garcia, Austin Music Commission (govt)
  • Elaine Garza, Giant Noise (public relations)
  • Danny Gillespie, Mood Music (publishing)
  • Tom Gimbel, Austin City Limits (media)
  • David Grissom, Musician/Producer (producer)
  • Sascha Guttfreund, ScoreMore Shows (promoter)
  • Kevin Hayden, Artist/Scoremore (promoter)
  • Gary Keller, ALL ATX (non-profit)
  • Chad Kudelka, Red 11 Music (agent)
  • John Kunz, Waterloo Records (retail)
  • Kip McClanahan, Silverton Partners (tech)
  • James Minor, SXSW (festival)
  • Rebecca Reynolds, Music Venue Trust (trade assoc)
  • Autumn Rich, Autumn Rich Co. (business)
  • Bruce Robison, Songwriter/Producer/Owner of the Next Waltz (songwriter)
  • Frank Rodriguez, Office of the mayor (govt)
  • Robert Sanchez, Yeti (business)
  • Erica Shamaly, City of Austin, Music & Entertainment Division (govt)
  • Nick Shuley, ALL ATX (nonprofit)
  • Brad Spies, SXSW (festival)
  • Dan Wheelus, Wheelus Law Office (legal)
  • Kevin Wommack, Playing in Traffic Records/Loophole Management/Traffic Music Publishing (record label/publishing)